Focus on FTTX and Volp Solutions for 15+ years

Provide high-quality solution for global telecom operators mainly product including XGS-PON, XGPON, GPON, EPON OLT/ONT, 4G/5G CPE etc. gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

XGS-PON/XG-PON/10G PON

XGS-PON ONU/ONT/OLT 3*GE+1*2.5GbE+1*POTS+WiFi6

ONU/ONT

2GE+1POTS+WiFi5 ONT

HG323DAC is a broadband access device specially designed to meet the needs of telecom operators for FTTO (Office), FTTD (Desktop), FTTH (Home), SOHO access, and video surveillance access.
The ONT is based on high-performance chip solutions, supports XPON dual-mode technology (EPON and GPON), and also supports IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi 5 technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data service for carrier-grade FTTH applications.

Model: HG323DAC
UNI: 2GE+1POTS+WiFi5
NNI: 1 GPON/EPON
Power Adapter: DC12V 1.5A
Power Consumption: <=10W

Request Quote

This is a 2GE+1POTS+WiFi5 ONT  only, if you need other  for it, please check our product categories.
Please email us for the pricing ! if you would like to read it before placing your order.

Categories:All Products

Tags:  XGS-PONONU/ONTOLTCPEWiFi Mesh RouterSwitch

GPON ONU 1200 Mbps WiFi Router

High Gain 4 Antennas  |  IPv6 & MU-MIMO  |  EasyMesh  |  1200M Dual-band

Dual Band ONU

High Gain 4 Antenna, Wide Signal Coverage

4 x 5dBi high gain antennas with Realtek high performance CPU, stronger wireless signal.

 

XPON ONU

EasyMesh : Smart, Extended Coverage Home WiFi

EasyMesh ONU

Support IPv6 and MU-MIMO Technology

Say goodbye to network lag, multiplayer online without lag

Support IPv6 and MU-MIMO

AC1200 Dual Gigabit Interfaces for Gigabit Broadband Access Applications

New Function: Real-Time Fiber-line Fault Detection

Fault Detation ONU

Categories:All Products

Tags:  XGS-PONONU/ONTOLTCPEWiFi Mesh RouterSwitch

  

Hardware Specifications

Dimension

178mm×120mm×30mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.32Kg

Operating condition

•Operating temp:0 ~ +55°C

•Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)

Storing condition

•Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C

•Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensing)

Power adapter

DC 12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power consumption

<=10W

Interfaces

1 XPON Port
2 GE
1 POTS

 WiFi5

Indicators

PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN1, LAN2, 2.4G, 5G, PHONE

Interfaces Parameter

PON interface

1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
TX optical power: 0
+4dBm
RX sensitivity: -27dBm
Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm

User interface

2 x GE, 10/100/1000 BASE-T RJ45
1 x POTS, RJ11

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz: 2.4000-2.4835GHz

5.0GHz: 5.150-5.825GHz

WiFi:2.4GHz 2×2, 5.8GHz 2×2, 5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps,Multiple SSID

TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

Product Feature

Internet connection

Support Bridge, Route and  Bridge/Route mixed mode

Data service

Full speed non-blocking switching

2K MAC address table

64 full range VLAN ID

Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc

Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

VoIP

SIP and IMS SIP

G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec

Echo cancellation, VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay

T.30/T.38 FAX

Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference

Line testing according to GR-909

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation

Multicast

Support IGMP v1/v2/v3

Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

Support IGMP Snooping and MLD  Snooping

QoS

Support 4 queues
Support SP and WRR
Support 802.1P and DSCP

WiFi

Support Wireless AP mode

Support 802.11 b/g/n/ac

Support Multiple SSID

Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)

Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

Support EasyMesh protocol

Firewall

Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

L3

Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static

Support Static route

Support DHCP Server

Support NAT/DMZ/DDNS

Support Virtual Server

Management

OAM/OMCI, Telnet, WEB, TR069

Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT

 

 

Ordering Information

HG323DAC

XPON ONT, 2*GE+1*POTS+WiFi5

 

OUR CLIENTS

VSOL happy that our products XGS-PON serve all over the world