VSOL

4 Port GPON OLT

Model: V1600G0-B
Spec: 4*GPON,2GE(RJ45)+2*10GE(SFP+) Dual power modules available in DC/AC
Net Weight: 2.95kg / Gross Weight: 4.15kg

Overviews

Pizza-box GPON OLT Meets Flexible and Fixed Broadband Deployment (4/8/16 Ports)

VSOL GPON OLT Series Display

Applicable Scenarios

Template setting parameters, plug & play, easy-to-navigate FTTH,
zero thresholds low-cost O&M.

V1600G0-B applicable scenarios, easy-to-navigate FTTH

L3 OLT = L3 Router + L2 OLT

Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF, automatic routing switch for uplink to protect data transmission.

V1600G0-B Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF

Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

Template configuration, plug and play, fast deployment.

V1600G0-B Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

Powerful Security Protection

A firewall based on a flexible strategy can effectively resist all kinds of attacks.

V1600G0-B Has a Powerful Security Protection

Support Full Services Management

V1600G0-B Support Full Services Management

VSOL GPON OLT FTTH Application

V1600G0-B in FTTH Application

Technical Parameters

Item V1600G0-B V1600G1-B V1600G2-B
Dimension (L*W*H) 442mm*220mm*43.6mm 442mm*320mm*43.6mm
GE/10GE
Uplink Port
QTY 4 8 8
RJ45(GE) 2 4 4
SFP(GE)  / 2 /
SFP+(10GE) 2 2 4
GPON Port QTY 4 8 16
Physical Interface SFP Slots, Max splitting ratio ≤ 1:128
Management Ports 1*FE out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port, 1*USB2.0,
1*Type-C USB(For console, G2-B)
PON Port Specification
(Class C+++ Module)
Transmission Distance 20KM
GPON port speed Upstream 1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps
Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
Connector SC / UPC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
Supported PON module level Class B+, C, C+, C++, C+++
Weight
(Single AC Power)
Net Weight 2.95kg 4.05kg 4.80kg
Gross Weight 4.15kg 5.65kg 6.40kg
Power Supply AC:100240V, 47/63Hz or/and DC:-48V,
Double Power Module Hot Backup
Power Consumption 35W 45W 85W
Operating
Environment
Working Temperature 0°C ~ +50°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-conditioning)
Management Mode EMS, WEB, SNMP, Telnet , CLI

Video

Ordering Information

V1600G0-B Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.