VSOL

1*2.5GbE+1GE ONT

Model: V2802RH
Spec: 1*XPON+1*2.5GE+1*GE
Weight: 130g

 

Overviews

VSOL 2.5GbE XPON ONT | V2801RH/V2802RH

Key Features of V2802RH

Unlock the Highest Performance of 2.5G Multi-Gig Bandwidth and Devices

V2802RH can unlock the Highest Performance of 2.5G Multi-Gig Bandwidth and Devices

 Application Scenarios

Application Scenarios for V2802RH

Simple Plug and Play for Internet Access

A plug-and-play design allows for easy deployment without the need for a technician.

V2802RH Simple Plug and Play for Internet Access

Easy to install, Save space

V2802RH is easy to install, save space

Technical Parameters

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension 100mm*92mm*29.5mm(L*W*H)
Net weight 0.13KG
Operating condition Operating temp: –20 ~ +60°C
Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp:-30~+70℃
Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapter DC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Interfaces 1*2.5GbE+1*GE(Option for V2802RH)
Indicators POWER, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN1, LAN2
 Interface parameter
PON interface
  • 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
  • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
LAN interface 1*2.5GbE+1*GE(Option), Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors
Button Reset
 Function Data
XPON Mode Dual mode,Auto-access to EPON/GPON OLT
Uplink Mode Bridging and Routing Mode
Abnormal protection Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp
Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
Basic
  • Support MPCP discover®ister
  • Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
  • Support Triple Churning
  • Support DBA bandwidth
  • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade 
  • Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication
Alarm
  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support Port Loop Detect
  • Support Eth Port Los
LAN
  • Support Port rate limiting
  • Support Loop detection
  • Support Flow control
  • Support Storm control
VLAN
  • Support VLAN tag mode
  • Support VLAN transparent mode
  • Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
  • Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(≤8 vlans)
  • Auto VLAN detection 
Multicast
  • Support IGMPv1/v2/Snooping 
  • Max Multicast vlan 8
  • Max Multicast Group 64
QoS
  • Support 4 queues
  • Support SP and WRR
  • Support 802.1P
L3
  • Support IPv4 
  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
  • Support Static route
  • Support NAT
Management
  • Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
  • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
  • Support TR069/WEB/TELNET/CLI

Video

Ordering Information

V2802RH Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Retour
Message
Veuillez activer JavaScript dans votre navigateur pour remplir ce formulaire.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.