VSOL

1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB ONU

Model: HG326N
Spec: 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB
Weight: 340g

Overviews

 Product introduct

G/EPON 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB ONU supports Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment and has a powerful firewall function.
G/EPON 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different services. It fully complies with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

 Technical parameters
Technical item 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
SC/UPC connector
Receiving saturation:≥-8dBm
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
Support: multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
POTS interface 2 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
USB interface USB 2.0
LED 13, For Status of PWR、PON 、LOS、WAN、WiFi、FXS1~2、ETH1~4、WPS、USB.
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature : -30℃~+75℃
Humidity :5%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V,1/1.5A
Power consumption ≤10W
Dimension 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.34Kg

Technical Parameters

Video

Ordering Information

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.