VSOL

8 Port 10G Combo PON OLT

Model: V3600G1-C
Spec: 8*XG(S)-PON/GPON, 1*GE(RJ45)+4*25GE(SFP28)+2*100GE(QSFP28)
Weight: 4.8kg

 

Overviews

Why V3600G1-C?

Smooth Evolution from GPON to 10G PON

Unprecedented 10G PON Experience

One-stop 10G GPON Combo PON Solution

Technical Parameters

Item

V3600G1-C

Chassis

Rack

1U 19Inch Standard Box

Uplink Port

QTY

8

RJ45(GE)

1

SFP28(25GE)

4

QSFP28

(25GE/50GE/100GE)

2

XG(S)-PON/

GPON Port

QTY

8

Physical Interface

SFP+ Slots

Connector Type

N2_C+

Optical Splitting Ratio

1:256(Maximum), 

1:128(Recommended)

Management Ports

1*10/100/1000BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port, 1*USB3.0, 1*Type-C USB console, 1*MicroSD port

Backplane Bandwidth (Gbps)

970

Port Forwarding Rate (Mpps)

598.176

XG(S)-PON/

GPON Port Specification

(N2_C+ module)

Transmission Distance

20KM

XG(S)-PON

Port Speed

GPON: Upstream1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps

XG-PON: Upstream 2.488Gbps,

Downstream 9.953Gbps

XGS-PON: Upstream 9.953Gbps,

Downstream 9.953Gbps

Wavelength

GPON: Upstream1310nm Downstream1490nm

XG(S)-PON: Upstream: 1270nm

Downstream: 1577nm

Connector

SC/UPC

TX Power

GPON: +3dBm ~ +7dBm

XG(S)PON: +4dBm ~ +7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

XGS-PON-28dBm

XG-PON: -29.5dBm

GPON: -32dBm

Saturation Optical Power

XGS-PON-7dBm

XG-PON: -9dBm

GPON: -12dBm

Lightning Protection

Video

Ordering Information

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Retour
Message
Veuillez activer JavaScript dans votre navigateur pour remplir ce formulaire.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.