VSOL

1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WiFi ONU

Model: HG323RGWT
Spec: 1*GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi 4+CATV
Weight: 315g

 

Overviews

XPON Dual Mode | WiFi 4 | CATV | SIP

Key Features of HG323RGWT

Application Scenarios

 Integrated with Rich Triple-play Function, Applicable to family, office, hotel, enterprise, campus, and other application scenarios.

Application Scenarios for HG323RGWT

External 2×5dBi Antena

IEEE802.11b/g/n 2.4Ghz, Up to 300Mbps, Wide Coverage.

HG323RGWT has 2.4Ghz, Up to 300Mbps, Wide Coverage.

VoIP Function

HG323RGWT has VoIP Function

CATV with AGC, Remote Control CATV On/Off

HG323RGWT has CATV with AGC

Technical Parameters

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

185mm×120mm×34m(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.29Kg

Operating condition

Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C

Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C

Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

Power adapter

 DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply

≤8W

Interfaces

1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi 4+CATV

Indicators

PWR, LOSGEFEFXSCATVWiFi

 

 

 Interface parameter

PON interface

1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

SC/APC connector

TX optical power: 0 to +4 dBm(↑)

RX optical power: -8 to -28 dBm(↓)

Transmission distance: 20KM

Maximum transfer rate: 2.488Gbps(↓), 1.2488Gbps(↑)

RX wavelength: 1490nm(↓),1550nm(↓)

TX wavelength: 1310nm(↑)

WIFI interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi

Support: multiple SSID

Channel:13

Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM

LAN interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

POTS interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec 

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

Video

Ordering Information

HG323RGWT Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

戻る
Message
このフォームに入力するには、ブラウザーで JavaScript を有効にしてください。

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.