VSOL

4 Port EPON OLT

Model: V1600D4-DP/BT
Spec: 4*EPON,4GE(RJ45)+4*10GE(SFP+) Dual power modules available in DC/AC
Weight: 3.2kg

 

Overviews

Pizza-box EPON OLT Meets Flexible and Fixed Broadband Deployment(4/8/16 Ports)

V1600D4-DP/BT Meets Flexible and Fixed Broadband Deployment(4/8/16 Ports)

V-Solution, Better Solution

Compatible With All Brand EPON ONU

V1600D4-DP/BT Compatible With All Brand EPON ONU

L3 OLT = L3 Router + L2 OLT

Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF, automatic routing switch for uplink to protect data transmission.

V1600D4-DP/BT Provides Layer 3 dynamic routing protocols of RIP/OSPF

Easy Configuration, Plug & Play

Template configuration, plug and play, fast deployment.

V1600D4-DP/BT Template configuration, plug and play, fast deployment.

Powerful Security Protection

Firewall based on flexible strategy can effectively resist all kinds of attacks.

V1600D4-DP/BT With Powerful Security Protection

Support BBU*

Stable working, non-stop power OLT

V1600D4-DP/BT Stable working, non-stop power OLT

Support Full Services Management

V1600D4-DP/BT Support Full Services Management

FTTH Application

VSOL EPON OLT

V1600D4-DP/BT in FTTH Application

Technical Parameters

Item V1600D4-DP/BT V1600D8 V1600D16
Dimension (L*W*H) 442mm*200mm*43mm 442mm*320mm*43mm
GE/10GE
Uplink Port
QTY 8 16 12
RJ45(GE) 4 8 4
SFP(GE) / 4 4
SFP+(10GE) 4 4 4
EPON Port QTY 4 8 16
Physical Interface SFP Slots, Max splitting ratio ≤ 1:64
Management Ports 1*FE out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification
(PX20++ module)
Transmission Distance 20KM
EPON port speed Upstream 1.25G, Downstream 1.25G
Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
Connector SC / UPC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
Supported PON module level PX20, PX20+, PX20++, PX20+++
Weight
(Single AC Power)
Net Weight 3.2kg 4.5kg 6.5kg
Gross Weight 4.3kg 6.5kg 7.8kg
Power Supply AC:100~240V, 47/63Hz, DC:-48V, BBU(option for D4-BT), Double Power Module Hot Backup
Power Consumption 35W 45W 85W
Operating
Environment
Working Temperature 0°C ~ +50°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-conditioning)
Management Mode EMS, TR069 VACS, WEB, SNMP, Telnet , CLI

Video

Ordering Information

V1600D4-DP/BT Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

戻る
Message
このフォームに入力するには、ブラウザーで JavaScript を有効にしてください。

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.