VSOL

1GE + 1FE WiFi ONU

Model: V2802RGW
Spec: 1*GE+1FE+WiFi 4
Weight: 240g

 

Overviews

XPON Dual Mode | Powerful Firewall | WiFi 4

300M WiFi 4 ONT V2802RGW

External 2×5dBi Antennas

 IEEE802.11b/g/n 2.4Ghz | Up to 300Mbps | Wide Coverage

V2802RGW has a wider coverage

Stronger Function

V2802rgw Has a Stronger Function

Easy to Install, Space-saving

V2802RGW is easy to install, space-saving

Technical Parameters

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

185mm×120mm×34mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.24Kg

Operating condition

Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C

Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C

Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

Power adapter

DC 12V, 1A , external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply

 7W

Interfaces

1GE+1FE+WiFi 4

Indicators

POWERLOSPONGEFEWiFi

 

 

 Interface parameter

PON interface

1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)

SC single mode, SC/UPC connector

TX optical power: 0+4dBm

RX sensitivity: -27dBm

Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm (GPON)

Transmission distance: 20KM

WIFI interface

IEEE802.11b/g/n (TX power:17dBm/16dBm /15dBm), Up to 300Mbps

2T2R, 5dBi external antenna 

Support 13 Channels

LAN interface

1*GE+1*FE,Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports

 Function Data

XPON mode

Dual Mode, Can access EPON/GPON mainstream OLTs

Uplink mdoe

Bridging and Routing Mode

Video

Ordering Information

V2802RGW Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

뒤로
Message
이 양식을 작성하려면 브라우저에서 JavaScript를 활성화하십시오.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.