VSOL

1XPON+4GE+1USB3.0+WiFi6 HGU ONT

Model: V2804AX
Spec: 1*XPON+4*GE+WiFi 6(AX1500/1800/3000)+1*USB 3.0
Weight: 340g

 

Overviews

AX15/AX18/AX30 WiFi 6 | OFDMA Multi-User | One SSID for Dual Band

Features of V2804AX

The Era of WiFi 6 ONT, FEM Enhanced Signal

1XPON+4GE+1USB3.0+WiFi 6

V2804AX with 1XPON+4GE+1USB3.0+WiFi 6

Dual-band WiFi 6 Speeds Up Over 52%

Compared to the previous generation AC1200 ONT, the AX15/AX18/AX30 ONT rate was more than 52% higher.

V2804AX Dual-band WiFi 6 Speeds Up Over 52%

WiFi 6: OFDMA Technology Reduce Latency by 75%

Reduce equipment latency while leveraging resources.

WiFi 6 ONT vs. WiFi 5 AC1200 ONT Latency Comparison

WiFi 6: Save 30% of Power Consumption

WiFi 6 saves 30% of power consumption compared to WiFi 5

4-channel Built-in FEM, Stronger Through-wall Effect

V2804AX has 4-channel Built-in FEM, Stronger Through-wall Effect

Technical Parameters

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension 250mm×145mm×36mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.34Kg
Operating condition Operating temp:0 ~ +55°C
Operating humidity:5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapter DC 12V, 1.0A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply ≤18W
Interface 1XPON+4GE+USB3.0+WiFi6
Indicators PWR,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,ETH1~4,WPS,USB
 Interface Parameter
PON Interface
  • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
  • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
User interface
  • 4×GE, Auto-negotiation,RJ45 ports
Antenna 4 ×5dBi external antennas
USB 1×USB3.0 for Shared Storage/Printer
 Function Data
O&M
  • WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069
  • Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT
Internet connection Support Routing Mode
Multicast
  • IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP snooping
  • MLD v1/v2 snooping
WIFI
  • Wi-Fi 6: 802.11a/n/ac/ax 5GHz & 802.11g/b/n/ax 2.4GHz
  • WiFi Encryption:WEP-64/WEP-128/ WPA/WPA2/WPA3
  • Support OFDMA, MU-MIMO, Dynamic QoS, 1024-QAM
  • Smart Connect for one Wi-Fi name – One SSID for 2.4GHz and 5GHz dual band
  • Support AX1500/AX1800/AX3000
L2 802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos,802.1Q VLAN
L3 IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server,PPPoE, NAT, DMZ, DDNS
Firewall Anti-DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC /URL
V2804AX Ordering Info

 

Video

Ordering Information

V2804AX Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Voltar
Message
Ative o JavaScript no seu navegador para preencher este formulário.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.