VSOL

1XPON+4GE+1POTS+1USB3.0+CATV+WiFi6 HGU ONT

Model: HG325AX15T
Spec: 1*XPON+4*GE+WiFi6(AX1500)+1*POTS+1*USB3.0+CATV
Weight: 450g

 

Overviews

XPON Dual Mode | Cost-effective AX1500 WiFi6 | CATV with AGC Support | Tray-mounted Fiber Structure

Why HG325AXT ?

Designed to meet the demands of fixed network operators for FTTH and triple-play services.

Enjoy WiFi 6 at Best Value

Unique Design, Quality Details

WiFi 6+CATV for Simplified Network Layout

Powerful VoIP Function

Technical Parameters

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

260.4mm×157.4mm×45.8mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.45Kg

Operating condition

Operating temp:0 ~ +55°C

Operating humidity:5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C

Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)

Power adapter

DC 12V, 1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply

≤18W

Interface

1XPON+4GE+1POTS+1USB3.0+CATV+WiFi6

Indicators

PWR ,PON ,LOS ,WAN ,LAN1~4 ,2.4G ,5G ,

WPS ,FXS ,USB ,CATV

 

 

 Interface parameter

PON Interface

l 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

l SC single mode, SC/APC connector

l TX optical power: 0+4dBm

l RX sensitivity: -27dBm

l Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)

l Transmission distance: 20KM

l Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm

User 

interface

l 4×GE, Auto-negotiation,RJ45 ports

l 1×POTS RJ11 Connector

Antenna

4 ×5dBi external antennas

CATV interface

l Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

l Optical input range: +2-18dBm

l Optical reflection loss: ≥40dB

l RF frequency range: 471000MHz

l RF output impedance: 75Ω

l RF output level and AGC range:

  ≥81±2dBuv@+1-10dBm

  ≥79±2dBuv@ 0-11dBm

  ≥77±2dBuv@-1-12dBm

  ≥75±2dBuv@-2-13dBm 

Video

Ordering Information

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Назад
Message
Для заполнения данной формы включите JavaScript в браузере.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.