VSOL

1GE Secure ONU

Model: V2801RD
Spec: 1*GE
Weight: 85g

Overviews

XPON Dual Mode | Prevent Rogue ONT | Wide Temp Design | Security ONT

Key Features of V2801RD

Support HGU/SFU Feature, Flexible Access Network

Support Bridge Mode & Router Mode

V2801RD with 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlinke

Wide-Working-Temperature Designed

Long time stable connection

Make Your Network More Secure

V2801RD Make Your Network More Secure

Technical Parameters

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension 82mm×82mm×25mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 85g
Operating condition Operating Temp: -25 ~ +55°C
Operating Humidity: 10 ~ 90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +70°C
Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapter DC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply 4W
Interface 1GE
Indicators SYS, LINK/ACT, REG
   
 Interface parameter
PON interface
  • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
  • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
LAN interface 1*GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors
 Function Data
XPON Mode Dual mode,Auto-access to EPON/GPON OLT
Uplink Mode Bridging and Routing Mode
Abnormal protection Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp
Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
 Product Feature
Basic 
  • Support MPCP discover®ister
  • Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
  • Support Triple Churning
  • Support DBA bandwidth
  • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade 
  • Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication
Alarm
  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support Port Loop Detect
  • Support Eth Port Los
LAN
  • Support Port rate limiting
  • Support Loop detection
  • Support Flow control
  • Support Storm control
VLAN 
  • Support VLAN tag mode
  • Support VLAN transparent mode
  • Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
  • Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(≤8 vlans)
  • Auto VLAN detection 
Multicast
  • Support IGMP v1/v2/Snooping 
  • Max Multicast vlan 8
  • Max Multicast Group 64
QOS
  • Support 4 queues
  • Support SP and WRR
  • Support 802.1P
L3
  • Support IPv4 
  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
  • Support Static route
  • Support NAT
Management 
  • Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
  • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
  • Support WEB
  • Support TELNET
  • Support CLI

V2801RD Ordering Info

Video

Ordering Information

V2801RD Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

กลับไป
Message
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.