VSOL

1GE+1POTS HGU

Model: HG322G
Spec: 1*XPON+1*GE+1*POTS
Weight: 110g

 

Overviews

XPON Dual Mode | Gigabit LAN | VoIP Service

HG322G Gigabit ONT port display

Rich and Flexible Interface Options, Meet Different Business Needs

Application Scenarios of HG322G

Compact and Easy-to-deploy

HG322G is easy use and low space consumption

HG322G Application Scenario

HG322G Application Scenario

Technical Parameters

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension 100mm*92mm*29.5mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 110g
Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C
Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapter DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply ≤10W
Interface 1GE+1POTS
Indicators PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN,  PHONE
 Interface Parameter
PON interface
  • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
  • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
User interface
  • 1*GE, Auto-negotiation,RJ45 ports
  • 1*POTS RJ11 Connector
 Function Data
Management
  • OAM/OMCI, Telnet, WEB, TR069
  • Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
Multicast
  • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3
  • Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
  • Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
Internet connection Support Bridge, Route and Bridge/Route mixed mode
VLAN
  • Support VLAN tag mode
  • Support VLAN trunk mode
  • Support VLAN translation
Data Service Functions
  • Full speed non-blocking switching
  • 2K MAC address table
  • 4K VLAN ID
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
VoIP
  • SIP and IMS SIP
  • Codec∶G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
  • Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF 
  • T.30/T.38 FAX
  • Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
  • Line testing according to GR-909
QoS
  • Support 4 queues
  • Support SP and WRR
  • Support 802.1P and DSCP
L3
  • Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static
  • Support Static route
  • Support DHCP Server
  • Support NAT/DMZ/DDNS
  • Support Virtual Server
Security
  • Support Firewall
  • Support Mac filter Based on MAC or URL
  • Support ACL
HG322G Ordering Info

 

Video

Ordering Information

HG322G Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

กลับไป
Message
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.