VSOL

2 Port XG/XGS-PON OLT

Model: V1600XG02
Spec: 2*XG-PON or XGS-PON, 2*GE(RJ45)+2*GE(SFP)/10GE(SFP+)
Weight: 2.485kg

 

Overviews

Technological Innovations

High-density PON Port

Significant TCO Optimization

Telecom-grade Security

Wide Range of Applications

Technical Parameters

V1600XG02

Chassis

Rack

1U 19Inch Standard Box

Uplink Port

QTY

4

RJ45(GE)

2

SFP(GE) / SFP+(10GE)

2

XG-PON/

XGS-PON Port

QTY

2

Physical Interface

SFP+ Slots

Supported PON module level

Class N1/N2

Optical splitting ratio

1:256 (Maximum), 1:128 (Recommended)

Management Ports

1*10/100/1000BASE-T out- band port, 

1*CONSOLE port, 1*USB2.0

Backplane Bandwidth (Gbps)

208

Port Forwarding Rate (Mpps)

124.992

PON Port Specification

Transmission Distance

20KM

XG-PON port speed

Upstream 2.488Gbps, Downstream 9.953Gbps

XGS-PON port speed

Upstream 9.953Gbps, Downstream 9.953Gbps

Wavelength

XG-PON, XGS-PON: TX 1577nm, RX 1270nm

Connector

SC/UPC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

Management Mode

WEB, Telnet, CLI

 

Video

Ordering Information

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

กลับไป
Message
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.