VSOL

1GE+1FE+CATV+WiFi ONU

Model: V2802GWT
Spec: 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV ONU
Weight: 400g

 

Overviews

 Product introduct

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom.

 Technical parameters
Technical item 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV
PON interface 1 XPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.
Wavelength Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.
Optical interface 1 PON interface, 1 CATV interface, SC connector
LAN interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half. RJ45 connector.
RF interface 1 RF output interface.
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
LED 7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi.
Operating condition Temperature: -5℃~55
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Storing condition Temperature :-30℃~60
Humidity :10%90%non-condensing
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power consumption 8W
Dimension 158mm×115mm×33mmL×W×H
Net weight 0.4Kg

Technical Parameters

Video

Ordering Information

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Trở lại
Message
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.