VSOL

2GE+1POTS+WiFi 5+1USB Mesh ONU

Model: HG323AC-B
Spec: 2*GE+1POTS+WiFi 5+USB 3.0
Weight: 625g

 

Overviews

V-SOL 2.4G/5G Dual Band EasyMesh Router HG323AC-B and HG3610ACM

Dual-Band In One, Smart Switching

Dual-band concurrent operation at 2.4GHz and 5GHz with combined throughput of 1.2Gbps(300Mbps at 2.4GHz and 867Mbps at 5GHz). Take advantage of dual bands to improve users’ online experience!

HG323AC-B Dual-band concurrent operation at 2.4GHz and 5GHz

A Thorough WiFi5 Signal Solution!

Strong signals extend throughout your house! Multiple connection channels exist between any two nodes, and all nodes are connected to form a whole network to achieve higher throughput.

HG323AC-B strong signals extend throughout your house

Built-in PA & LNA in the Chip

PA: Improve wireless signal transmission to bring stronger coverage LNA: Reduce wireless interference to bring a stable signal.

HG323AC-B Built-in PA & LNA in the Chip

4 High Gain Antennas for Stronger Signal

Maximum connection devices up to 128!

HG323AC-B with 4 High Gain Antennas for Stronger Signal

Set up EasyMesh WiFi

Gigabit port, ultra-performance mesh WiFi network covers every inch of your home in super-fast and seamless WiFi connectivity room to room, wall to wall, floor to floor.

HG323AC-B can Set up EasyMesh WiFi

Product Specifications Overview

HG323AC-B and HG3610ACM Product Specifications Overview

Technical Parameters

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension 115mm×115mm×180m(L×W×H)
Net weight 625g
Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C
Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapter DC 12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply  12W
Interface 2GE+1POTS+USB3.0+WiFi5
Indicators 5, For Status of PON/LOS,WiFi,TEL, LAN1,LAN2
 Interface parameter
PON interface
  • 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • SC Single Mode
  • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm (EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • RX 2.488Gbps, TX 1.2488Gbps
Wavelength Tx-1310nm, Rx-1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
User interface
  • 2 * 10/100/1000 Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface, RJ45 connectors
  • 1*POTS RJ11 Connector for VoIP
  • 1*USB3.0 for Printer&Storage
  • 1*WPS button for quickly pairing two EasyMesh devices
WLAN interface Compliant with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ac; up to 1200Mbps; 2.4GHz: 2*2 MIMO, 5Ghz: 2*2 MIMO; 4*5dBi high-gain antenna
 Function Data
Management
  • OAM/OMCI, Telnet, WEB, TR069
  • Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
Internet connection Support Bridge, Route and Bridge/Route mixed mode
Multicast
  • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3
  • Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
  • Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
VLAN
  • Support VLAN tag mode
  • Support VLAN trunk mode
  • Support VLAN translation
Data Service Functions
  • Full speed non-blocking switching
  • 2K MAC address table
  • 64 full range VLAN ID
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
VoIP
  • Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible) seamless compatible with all popular call agent
  • Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent
  • Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.722/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent
  • Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length
  • Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax
  • Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access
  • Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service
  • Multi-party conferencing
Wireless
  • Support Wireless AP mode
  • Support 802.11 b/g/n/ac
  • Support Multiple SSID
  • Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
  • Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
  • Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
  • Support EasyMesh protocol
QoS
  • Support 4 queues
  • Support SP and WRR
  • Support 802.1P and DSCP
L3
  • Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static
  • Support Static route
  • Support DHCP Server
  • Support NAT/DMZ/DDNS
  • Support Virtual Server

Video

Ordering Information

HG323AC-B and HG3610ACM Ordering Info

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Trở lại
Message
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.