VSOL

1XPON+1GE(SFP) SFP ONT

Model: V2801F
Spec: 1*XPON+1*GE(SFP)
Weight: 35g

 

Overviews

Ultra-compact XPON SFP ONU V2801F

Ultra-compact XPON SFP ONU V2801F

Application Scenarios

Application Scenarios for V2801F

V2801F Features

V2801F Features

Technical Parameters

 Hardware Parameter

Dimension

14.1mm×79mm×13.6mm(H×W×D)

Net weight

35g

Operating condition

Temperature: 0℃50℃

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing condition

Temperature :-30℃60℃

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 3.3V

Power consumption

 4W

 

 Interface parameter

PON interface

1 SC/UPC connector, PX20+ and Class B+

Receiving sensitivity: ≤ -28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx-1310nm, Rx-1490nm

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN interface

1xGE Ethernet interfaces, SFP connector

○ Function Data

Satisfactory standard

Meet IEEE802.3ah standard

Meet ITU-T G.984.x 

Meet China’s CTC3.0 standards

SFU ONU

Bridging mode

Well connect with mainstream OLT

L2

802.1D&802.1ad bridging

802.1p CoS

L3

IPv4

Forwarding PPPoE package

Multicast

Forwarding IGMPv2/v3 package

Video

Ordering Information

Ordering info about V2801F

Innovation Drives Development Quality Builds Brand

We R&D, manufacture, and sell optical communication access systems and terminal equipment. Now we’ve taken the lead in launching a number of original products in the industry, mainly including ONU/ONT, OLT, VoIP gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We’re committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Back
Message
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Contact us now, our team is ready to support you.